NDC: Kpandai constituency elections final results.

Latest Stories News Politics

Kpandai constituency in the Northern region which was part of the 16 constituencies that had their elections withheld, finally resolved their internal problems that led to the suspension of the elections.

The General secretary of the NDC, Hon. Johnson Aseidu Nketia visited kpandai constituency on the 22nd of July, 2018 to resolve the irregularities that led to the suspension of their elections.

The general secretary in a meeting with some members of the regional elections directorate and the party faithfuls of kpandai discussed and resolved the problems with regards to elections in the constituency.

Hon. Aseidu Nketia quickly scheduled the elections to be conducted on the 28th of July, 2018.

How ever, today on the 28th of July 2018, the electoral commission together with the regional and constituency elections directorate conducted the elections successfully and came out with the results below.

NATIONAL DEMOCRATIC CONGRESS
KPANDAI CONSTITUENCY

CHAIRMAN
1. Kwame Bawa – 528
2. Kasta Ababio Salami -265
3. Nlo Bisimimai Bismark -145

VICE CHAIRMAN
1. Nkpetiri K. Thomas -523
2. Masahudu Suraka -423

SECRETARY
1. Kabanda Daniel – 180
2. Nyong S. Robert -.423
3. Kanyidin Kennedy Nakwou – 191
4. Charles Seidu Kipo – 155

YOUTH ORGANISER
1. Hamidu Abdul Bunaf – 68
2. Yacham Kpabo George – 39

DEPUTY YOUTH ORGANISER
1. Namu Kojo – 29
2. Amamor N. Eugene – 46
3. Atta A. James – 32

WOMEN ORGANISER
1. Tsali Mary Lefe -33
2. Mamba Comfort – 48
3. Omankuminte Joana Y. – 23

DEPUTY WOMEN ORGANISER
1. Konla Grace – 53
2. Babayara Juman – 50

TREASURER
1. Alhassan Tijani – 398
2. Maleri Zacchaeus – 555

COMMUNICATIONS OFFICER
1. Gbati Jein Chonla – 446
2. Anijadong K. Mbimadong Gregory – 506

DEPUTY COMMUNICATIONS OFFICER
1. Ulapi John Mayam – 394
2. Atorsah Philip – 557

The following positions also went unopposed.

DEPUTY SECRETARY
1. Haruna Abudu Karim

ORGANISER
1. Nlo Kizito

DEPUTY ORGANISER
1.Papa Kwaku Philip

DEPUTY TREASURER
1. Kasta Mary

MEMBER
1. Sigbe Abraham
2. Issahaq Saani
3. Nasiru Abdulai
4. Adzaklo Francis
5. Luwa Seidu Kasim
6. Yussif Zibilila
7. Atta Winfred
8. Alhassan Zaria

ZONGO CAUCUS
1. Tanko Ibn Osman

Facebook Comments

Recommended for You...

Leave a Reply